Foundation Past Masters

 

1922    F.T. Hickford, PGM                1922    G.A. Osboldstone, PJGD                                      

1922    G.E. Emery, PGM                   1922    J. Wilson
1922    A. Thewlis, PSGW                 1922    H.A. Sinclair
1922    W.A. Troedel, PSGD

Past Masters

1922    J. Wilson                                  1923    W.S. Harmer, PSGD
1924    H. Hossell                                1925    G. Salfinger, PJGD
1926    F.R. Osboldstone                     1927    H.J. Sheehan
1928    T.M. Wood                                1929    A. Weston-Pett, PSGD
1930    R.A. Golding                             1931    L.J. Brewer             
1932    J.G.S. Ford                                1933    C.H. Heward

1934    J.B. Osboldstone                     1935    V.C. Walker
1936    A.R. Peers                                1937      R.L.Leane                                      

1938      F.P. Smith, PGIWkgs              1939      C.J. Loughland                               

1940      H.V. Miller                               1941      C. A. Cartwright                         

1942     W.S. Armstrong                      1943     N.J.M. Brelaz                               

1944     X.O. Rosenhain, PJGD            1945     C.L. Greenhill                               

1946     L.J. Williamson                       1947     N.J. McCay                                     

1948     R.J. Mason, PJGW                  1949     C.E. Patience                                   

1950     H.W.R. Weavell                        1951     S.F. Reid, PSGW                               

1952     F.H. Smith                                1953     H.G. Dennett, PGSwdB                

1954     A.I. Berry                                 1955     M.V. Anderson                                

1956     E.B. Wight,   PGStdB              1957     R. G. Hobbs                                    

1958     W.T. Morris                              1959     L.A. Falkner                                

1960     A.S. Luke                                 1961     H.H. Bartram
1962     E.H. Fletcher                           1963     J.K. Proudfoot
1964     A.R. Morgan                            1965     S.Y. Bisset
1966     D.A. Martin PSGD                   1967     H.T. McKern, PGStdB
1968     G. Farrell, PGSwdB                1969     W.R.H. Keast P
GIWkgs
1970     T.W. Cherry                              1971     J.N. Fautley, P.G.Std.B.
1972     K.B. Sparks PJGD                   1973     C.E. Jones
1974     S.S.  Smith                              1975     H.K. Smith

1976     J.T. McKern                             1977     J.H. Theisbacher

1978     M.J. Smith, PGStdB               1979     B.J. Sparks

1980     D.C. Leslie                               1981      W. Herrod, P.G. Organist 

1982     A.K. Young                               1983     H.U. Zieroth

1984     D.M Frith                                 1985     R.J. Menzies

1986     H.A. Peel                                 1987     N.G. Taylor

1988     K.W. Speck                              1989     J.J. Johnston

1990     B.M. Foward                            1991     D.C. Short

1992     P.H.I. Green PSGW                  1993     A.D. Frith

1994     J.C. Faultley                             1995    I.R. Thomas, PGStdB

1996    I.R. Thomas, PGStdB               1997    B.T. Houston

1998    F.E. Beattie PGIWkgs               1999    F.E. Beattie PGIWkgs 

2000    G. Oliver                                    2001    G. Coleman PGStdB 

2002    R. J. Davies                               2003    V. Zdzitowiecki

2004    M. J. Coxhead                           2005    J. D. Blyth

2006    R. J. Davies                               2007    A. J. Bendell

2008    R. Watson                                 2009    P. R. Collins

2010    B. Chudnovsky                         2011    R. J. Davies PGStdB

2012    Dr. P. R. Goebel PJGD              2013    M.H.P. Pountney

2014    D. Jade PGStdB                       2015    D. Gullace 

2016    L. Magnano                              2017    B.W. Quick PGStdB

2018    R. J. J Watson

 

Contact:
Secretary
Lodge of The Golden Fleece 300
Po Box 35
Ormond Vic 3204
sec@thegoldenfleece.com.au
Freemasons new logo.jpg

© 2020 The Lodge of The Golden Fleece No.300 

ANZMRC.png
Follow Us
  • Facebook - Black Circle