top of page

Past Masters

Foundation Past Masters

1922     F. T. Hickford PGM

1922     G. E. Emery PGM

1922     A. Thewlis PSGW

1922     W. A. Troedel PSGD

1922     G. A. Osboldstone PJGD

1922     H. A. Sinclair

1922     J. Wilson

1922-1972

1922     J. Wilson

1923     W. S. Harmer PSGD

1924     H. Hossell

1925     G. Salfinger PJGD

1926     F. R. Osboldstone

1927     H. J. Sheehan

1928     T. M. Wood

1929     A. Weston-Pett PSGD

1930     R. A. Golding

1931     L. J. Brewer

1932     J. G. S. Ford

1933     C. H. Heward

1934     J. B. Osboldstone

1935     V. C. Walker

1936     A. R. Peers

1937     R. L. Leane

1938     F. P. Smith PGIWkgs

1939     C. J. Loughland

1940     H. V. Miller

1941     C. A. Cartwright

1942     W. S. Armstrong

1943     N. J. M. Brelaz

1944     X. O. Rosenhain PJGD

1945     C. L. Greenhill

1946     L. J. Williamson

1947     N. J. McCay

1948     R. J. Mason PJGW

1949     C. E. Patience

1950     H. W. R. Weavell

1951     S. F. Reid PSGW

1952     F. H. Smith

1953     H. G. Dennett PGSwdB

1954     A. I. Berry

1955     M. V. Anderson

1956     E. B. Wright PGStdB

1957     R. G. Hobbs

1958     W. T. Morris

1959     L. A. Faulkner

1960     A. S. Luke

1961     H. H. Bartram

1962     E. H. Fletcher

1963     J. K. Proudfoot

1964     A. R. Morgan

1965     S. Y. Bisset

1966     D. A. Martin PSGD

1967     H. T. McKern PGStdB

1968     G. Farrell PGSwdB

1969     W. R. H Keast PGIWkgs

1970     T. W. Cherry

1971     J. N. Fautley PGStdB

1972     K. B. Sparks PJGD

1972-2023

1973     C. E. Jones

1974     S. S. Smith

1975     H. K. Smith

1976     J. T. McKern

1977     J. H. Theisbacher

1978     M. J. Smith PGStdB

1979     B. J. Sparks

1980     D. C. Leslie

1981     W. Herrod PGLOrg

1982     A. K. Young PGStdB

1983     H. U. Zieroth

1984     D. M. Frith

1985     R. J. Menzies

1986     H. A. Peel

1987     N. G. Taylor

1988     K. W. Speck

1989     J. J. Johnston

1990     B. M. Foward

1991     D. C. Short

1992     P. H. I. Green PSGW

1993     A. D. Frith

1994     J. C. Faultley

1995     I. R. Thomas PGStdB

1996     I. R. Thomas PGStdB

1997     B. T. Houston

1998     F. E. Beattie PGIWkgs

1999     F. E. Beattie PGIWkgs

2000     G. Oliver

2001     G. Coleman PGStdB

2002     R. J. Davies

2003     V. Zdzitowiecki

2004     M. J. Coxhead

2005     J. D. Blyth

2006     R. J. Davies PGStdB

2007     A. J. Bendell

2008     R. Watson

2009     P. R. Collins

2010     B. Chudnovsky

2011     R. J. Davies PGStdB

2012     Dr P. R. Goebel PJGD

2013     M. H. P. Poutney

2014     D. Jade PGIWkgs OMC

2015     D. Gullace

2016     L. Magnano

2017     B. W. Quick PGIWkgs

2018     R. J. J. Watson

2019     S. P. H. Campbell

2020     S. P. H. Campbell

2021     G. N. White

2022     J. A. Gribble OMF

Past Master Gallery

*Indicates Brother has passed to the Grand Lodge Above.

bottom of page